Tulia Independent School District

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu

Bell Schedules

Jr. High Monday - Friday
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Tutorials/RTI/Detentions & Breakfast 7:15 AM 7:45 AM 30 min
First Bell 7:55 AM
1st Period 8:00 AM 8:45 AM 45 min
2nd Period 8:49 AM 9:36 AM 47 min
3rd Period 9:40 AM 10:35 AM 55 min
4th Period 10:39 AM 11:14 AM 35 min
5th Period 11:18 AM 12:03 PM 45 min
"A" Lunch - Homeroom B 12:03 PM 12:33 PM 30 min
"B" Lunch - Homeroom A 12:33 PM 1:03 PM 30 min
6th Period 1:07 PM 1:52 PM 45 min
7th Period 1:56 PM 2:41 PM 45 min
8th Period 2:45 PM 3:30 PM 45 min
Swinburn Elementary
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1st Period Everyone 8:00 AM 9:00 AM 60 min
2nd Period Everyone 9:03 AM 10:03 AM 60 min
3rd Period Everyone 10:06 AM 11:06 AM 60 min
Lunch 3rd Grade 11:09 AM 11:39 AM 30 min
3rd Grade Surf Time 11:42 AM 12:12 PM 30 min
4th Grade Surf Time 11:09 AM 11:39 AM 30 min
Lunch 4th Grade 11:42 AM 12:12 PM 30 min
4th Period 5th Grade 11:09 AM 12:09 PM 60 min
4th Period 3rd and 4th Grade 12:15 PM 1:15 PM 60 min
Lunch 5th Grade 12:12 PM 12:42 PM 30 min
5th Grade Surf Time 12:45 PM 1:15 PM 30 min
5th Period Everyone 1:18 PM 2:18 PM 60 min
6th Period Everyone 2:21 PM 3:25 PM 64 min
Highland Bell Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Breakfast 7:30 AM 8:00 AM 30 min
First Bell 7:55 AM
Tardy Bell 8:00 AM
Pre K Lunch 11:00 AM
Kindergarten 11:00 AM
First Grade Lunch 11:35 AM
Second Grade Lunch 12:10 PM
PreKinder PE 9:50 AM
Second Grade PE 10:45 AM
Kindergarten PE 1:00 PM
First Grade PE 1:55 PM
Pre K Dismissed 3:00 PM
Kindergarten Dismissed 3:10 PM
Bus Bell 3:10 PM
First and Second Dismissed 3:15 PM
HS Normal Bell Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1st 8:00 AM 8:49 AM 49 min
2nd 8:53 AM 9:42 AM 49 min
3rd 9:46 AM 10:35 AM 49 min
4th 10:39 AM 11:28 AM 49 min
5th 11:32 AM 12:21 PM 49 min
Lunch 12:25 PM 1:00 PM 35 min
6th 1:04 PM 1:49 PM 45 min
7th 1:53 PM 2:39 PM 46 min
8th 2:43 PM 3:30 PM 47 min
HS Pep Rally Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1st 8:00 AM 8:49 AM 49 min
2nd 8:53 AM 9:42 AM 49 min
3nd 9:46 AM 10:35 AM 49 min
4th 10:39 AM 11:28 AM 49 min
5th 11:32 AM 12:21 PM 49 min
Lunch 12:21 PM 1:00 PM 39 min
6th 1:04 PM 1:40 PM 36 min
7th 1:44 PM 2:20 PM 36 min
8th 2:24 PM 3:00 PM 36 min
Pep Rally 3:00 PM 3:30 PM 30 min
HS Early Release Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1st 8:00 AM 8:49 AM 49 min
2nd 8:53 AM 9:42 AM 49 min
3rd 9:46 AM 10:35 AM 49 min
4th 10:39 AM 11:28 AM 49 min
5th 11:32 AM 12:21 PM 49 min
Lunch 12:21 PM 1:00 PM 39 min
HS Late Start Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1st 10:00 AM 10:33 AM 33 min
2nd 10:37 AM 11:10 AM 33 min
3rd 11:14 AM 11:47 AM 33 min
4th 11:51 AM 12:24 PM 33 min
Lunch 12:28 PM 1:02 PM 34 min
5th 1:06 PM 1:39 PM 33 min
6th 1:43 PM 2:16 PM 33 min
7th 2:20 PM 2:53 PM 33 min
8th 2:57 PM 3:30 PM 33 min
HS Semester Exams (Day 1) Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1st 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 75 min
2nd 9:20 AM 10:35 AM 75 min
3rd 10:40 AM 11:55 AM 75 min
Lunch 11:55 AM 12:50 PM 55 min
4th 12:55 PM 2:10 PM 75 min
5th 2:15 PM 3:30 PM 75 min
HS Semester Exams (Day 2) Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
6th 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 75 min
7th 9:20 AM 10:35 AM 75 min
8th 10:40 AM 11:55 AM 75 min
Lunch 11:55 AM 12:45 PM 50 min